[ 1 ] 2 Next

EEDC CURRENT MEMBERS

REGIONAL AND NATIONAL PRESIDENTS OF EEDC

Mr. Enrique Aguirrezabala, GLOBAL PRESIDENT AND CEO OF EEDC
Baron Wilderich von Berchem-Konigsfeld, President for EEDC for Germany
H.E. Ambassador of Indonesia F.X. Lopez da Cruz, President of EEDC for the Asian Pacific Rim, Member of the Board and Special Advisor to the Presidency of the EEDC
Colonel Aleksandr Shcherbakov, President of EEDC for the Russian Federation and Distinguish Member of the Russian Army and Formal Military Attache in Washington DC
Mr. Peter Humphryes, President of the EEDC for the United Kingdom and Northern Ireland
Ms. Annick Vander Bracht, President for Benelux
Mr. Thelma Velasco, President of EEDC for Philippines
Mr. Pascal le Marchand, President of the EEDC for France
Dr. Hector Gando, Special Counsellor for Latin America and President of the EEDC for Argentina
H.E. Ambassador Professor Dr. Bakhityar M. Tursunov, President of the EEDC for Uzbekistan and Counsellor for the Central Asia
H.E. & R.H. Saodah B.A. Syahruddin, Ambassador of Indonesia, President for Indonesia
Mr. Scholastique Mpinganzima, President of EEDC for Rwanda and Special Trustee for South Africa of EEDC
Mr Lapheus Motsumi, Delegate and representative of EEDC for South Africa
Mr. Samuel Skinner, President of EEDC for Canada.
Mr. Eldar Musayev, General Director of EEDC for Canada
Mr. Francis Josiah, President of European Economic Development Council for Africa.
Mr. Javier Bleda, President of EEDC for Kenya
His Excellency Sh. Khalifa Bin Fahed Bin Mohd. Al Thani, President of EEDC for Qatar and High Commissioner for the Middle East.
Mr. Salah Abdel Rahman, President for Sudan and International Trustee of the EEDC.
Mr. Mark Tsai, President of the EEDC for Singapore
Mr. Alan Do, Executive President for the EEDC of Singapore
Mr. José Lopes, President of EEDC for Brazil
Mr. Carlos de Minteguiaga, As President for the European Economic Development Council for France
Mr. Serdar Özkeskin, As President for the European Economic Development Council for Turkey
Mr. Apolonie Etembe Kono , As President for the European Economic Development Council for Cameroun.
Mr. Victor Pablo Zoltán Frank , As Trustee and High Commissioner of European Economic Development Council.
Mr. Valeri Baratov , As Special trustee and representative of European Economic Development Council.
Mr. Sergio del Real Lusthoff , As Honorary Vice-president Senior of EEDC for Mexico.
Mr. Jose de Jesus Tisnado , As Honorary Vice-president Senior of EEDC for Mexico.
Mr. Sergio del Real , As Honorary Vice-president Senior of EEDC for Mexico.

REGIONAL AND NATIONAL MEMBERS

Mrs. Sophie Pickett , As Special Trustee and Representative of THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL.
Mr. Steven F. Stroh , As Special Trustee and Representative for USA.
Mrs. Islian Nicol Rosario Tejeda , As a Senior Project Manager of EEDC for Dominican Republic and High Commissioner for Latin America.
Mr. Domingo Diaz Javier , As Special Trustee for Dominican Republic .
Mr. Axan Abellard , As Special Trustee and Representative for the Republic of Haiti.
General George Sada , As Member of the Board and Special Trustee.
Ms. Mandkhai Davaadorj , As Trustees and Special Representatives for Mongolia and International Markets for EEDC.
Mr. Tsogbadrakh Luvsandorj , As Trustees and Special Representatives for Mongolia and International Markets for EEDC.
Mr. Jonathan Rios , As Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC for the Principality of Monaco.
Mr. Alex Cabrera , As Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC for Canada.
Mr. Jaime Garrido López , As Special Trustee and Representative for International Markets for EEDC.
Mr. Federico Vizcaino , As Trustee and Special Representative for Mexico and Latin America for EEDC.
Mr. Juan Guillermo Orellana Estay , As High Comissioner of the European Economic Development Council for Latin America.
Mr. Oswaldo Ibarra Navarro , As Special Trustee and Representative for Latin America and International Project Development of European Economic Development Council
Ms. Elizabeth Skarits, Austrian Representative
Ms. Heidi Wagner, Delegate and Advisor in the USA
Mr. Bill Cannon, Delegate and Advisor in the USA
Mr. Terry Van Bladicom, Technological Advisor in the USA
Mr. Mirnov Vladimir Federovich, Delegate and Advisor in Russia (former judge for the High Court of Justice of the Russian Federation; he has been appointed President of the Celebrations Committee for the 300 anniversary of the City of San Petersburg)
Mr. Valery Kucmenko, Counsellor in Ukraine
Mr. Jan Krostom, Trustee and representative for Sweden
Count Albert S.C.Chiang, Executive Vice-President for the Asian Pacific Rim
Mr. Constantinos Mavridis, Special Adviser and Representative for the EEDC for Slovakia
Mr. Darwin K.W. Chung, Adviser for EEDC for the Asian Pacific Rim
Mr. Bernard Louis Schulz, Special Adviser and Trustee for France and Luxembourg
Mr. Alexander Habul, Councillor and Special Adviser for the EEDC for Yugoslavia, the Balkans and Rumania for all sort negotiations
Ms. Mahbube Musayev, Special Adviser Trustee for EEDC for Georgia
LT. Gen. M.I. Wuishishi, Special Trustee and Adviser for Nigeria and Central Africa of EEDC
Colonel Edgar Fuentelsaz, Representative and trustee of EEDC for Bolivia
Mr. George C. Cherfan, Special Adviser and Councillor for EEDC in Greece and the Middle East
Mr Ayorinde Adedoyin, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for Nigeria and Sub Sahara Africa
Mr. Ignacio Arturo Rios Lopez, Trustee and Managing Director of EEDC for Mexico
Mr. Alejandro Navarro, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for Mexico
Mr. Hermanus Jacobus Van Den Berg, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for South Africa
Mr. Lapheus Motsumi, Trustee and General Director EEDC for South Africa
Mr. Tawfik Abdel Hay Abou El Ata, Global Senior Consultant as Executive General Secretary of EEDC for the economic development of the Middle East countries according to EEDC regulations.
Mr. Carlos Betancourt, Trustee and Special Representative of EEDC for Venezuela and Latin America
Mr. Johan Jacobs, Trustee and Special Representative
Mr. Sayyed Mohammad Hossaini, Trustee and Special Representative of EEDC for the Middle East and Gulf Region
Mr. Jaco Engelbrecht, Trustee and Special Representative of EEDC for South Africa
Sr. Alexander Lyubinskiy, Special Trustee and Representative for the Russian Federation
Dr. Horacio Álvarez Jiménez, Special Trustee and Representative for Mexico
Mr. Theo Christiaan Wekker, Trustee for International Affairs
Mr. Jesus Lazcano, Trustee and Technological Adviser of EEDC
Mr. Ime Albert, Trustee of EEDC for International Affairs
Ms. Martina Ftacnikova, Project Manager of EEDC
Mrs. Elizabeth Ebi, Special Trustee of EEDC for Africa
Mr. Khaled Suliman Alfraidi, Trustee of EEDC for Saudi Arabia.
Mr. Simon Sanchez Rivas, Trustee of EEDC
Ms. Zuzanne Kanaty De Aluen, Trustee of EEDC.
Mr. Mohamad Ali Laila, Trustee of EEDC
Mr. Guillermo Conrado Preciado Santana, Representative of EEDC
Mr. Mario Grothe, Trustee and Representative of International Affairs
Ms. Beatriz Jimenez Bihary, Trustee and Representative for International Business Development and Investment of EEDC 
Mr. Edward Yang, Trustee for International Business and Development of EEDC
Mr. John Haigh, Trustee for International Projects and Business Development of EEDC
Mr. Alan Ashby, Trustee for International Projects and Business Development of EEDC
Mr. Rovin Dawsen, Trustee for International Projects and Business Development of EEDC
Mr. Ryanuar Sjahmardan,Representative for International Projects
Mr. Silvestre Antonio Rodrigues de Jesus, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC for Western Africa and especially for Cabo Verde, Angola and Mozambique
Mr. Franz Josef Kann, Senior Financial Trustee of EEDC
Mr. David Copley, Financial Trustee and Representative for International Affairs of EEDC
Mr. Salah Abdel Rahman, Trustee of EEDC for International Affairs and Project Development.
Mr. Sergey Kladov, Trustee of EEDC for International Affairs and Investment.
Mr. Eugeny Vasiliev, Trustee of EEDC for International Affairs and Investment.
Mr. Patrick Ponce, Trustee and Member of the Committee for the Arts of European Economic Development Council.
Mr. Charles Twiniboah, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for Project Development and Investment
Ms. Eleanora Ribaudo, Trustee and Special Representative for International Project Development of EEDC.
Mr. Sergio del Real Lusthoff, Trustee and Special Representative for International Project Development of EEDC
Ms. Elsa Canelon, EEDC Trustee for International Project Development and Investment
Mr. Zainab Mohammad Al Herse, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for International Affairs and Project Development.
Mr. Amna Mohammad Al Herse, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for International Affairs and Project Development.
Mr. Ahmed Adam Salem, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for International Affairs and Project Development
Mr. Tawfik Ogeil, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for International Affairs and Project Development.
Ms. Jenny Russo, Trustee and Representative of EEDC for Venezuela.
Ms. Margarita de la Madrid Cordero,Director of Political Dialogue of EEDC for Mexico.
Mr.Tae-Yong You, Trustee for China and the Far East and High Commissioner for Mongolia of EEDC
Mr. Ali Ismail Fadl, Special Representative for Egypt and the Middle East of EEDC
Mr. Rudwan Ahmed Adam, Special Representative for Egypt and the Middle East of EEDC
Mr. Bakry Naeim, Special Representative for Egypt and the Middle East of EEDC
Mr. Jaime Gonzalez Gasque, Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Michael del Vecchio, Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Lewis Aboyewa Jackson, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Guiseppe Poli, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Ms. Silvia Sartini, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Beltrán Godoy Serra, Special Trustee Representative of EEDC
Mr. Christophe Geoffroy, Special Trustee Representative of EEDC
Mr. Ali Ismail, Special Trustee Representative of EEDC
Mr. Byung Ki Ryu, Special Representative and Trustee of EEDC for Mongolia
Mr. Ts. Gankhuu, Trustee and Special Representative of EEDC for Mongolia
Mr. David Dollar, Member of the Executive board of EEDC for Science, Technology and Investment
Ms. Veronica Lee, Trustee and Special Representative of EEDC
Mr. Carlos Texeira, Representative and International Trustee for Investment and Development of EEDC
Mr. George Matrai, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC.
Mr. Danilo Taduran Nagrampa , Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Artur Casimiro, Representative and International Trustee for Investment and Development of EEDC
Mrs Mirta Candia, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mrs. Julia Lopes, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Jose Lopes, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Bernard Potvin, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Huang Chun Seng, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Dehua Zhang, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Rados Tomic, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Michael Khomerik, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Zurab Jorjolian, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. David Bardavelidze, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. His Excellency Ambassador Dr. Valdis Steins, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. George Edde, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mrs. Jeannery Lucille Roque, Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Jose María Poveda, Scientific and Humanitarian Trustee of EEDC
Ms. Yuriko Yamamoto, As Trustee and Special Representative for Cultural Affairs of European Economic Development Council.
Ms. Alixs Marina Cáceres Delgado, As European Economic Development Council President for Venezuela.
Dr. Lucio Es. Himbing Jr, as high commissioner for South East Asia of the European Economic Development Council.
Mr. Víctor Aroca, as special trustee and representative.
Mr. Esteban García, as special trustee and representative.
Ms. Nguyen Minh Hoa, as Trustee and Representative of European Economic Development Council for Russia and Vietnam.
Ms. Susan Wagner, as Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council.
Ms. Dubravka Crosby, as Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council.
Ms. Zhou JingJing, as Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council.
Ms. Daryl Rose, as Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council for South East Asia.
Honorable General David Ouk, as President of the European Economic Development Council for the Kingdom of Cambodia.
Mr. Charles Tweneboah, as Special Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council for Ghana.
Mr. Bogart Camara Keita, as Special Trustee and Representative, of the European Economic Development Council.
Mr. Eduardo Rangel, as Special Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council.
Ms. Svetlana Lisina, as Special Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council.
Mr. Mario Aguirre Juarez, as Special Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council.
Mr. José Carlos Jimeno Gil, as Special Trustee and Representative.
Mr. Angel Armando Gago Morán, as Special Trustee and Representative.
Mr. David Lara , as Special Trustee and Representative, of the European Economic Development Council.
Ms. Olayemi Olufunke Okubena , as Special Trustee and Representative, of the European Economic Development Council.
Mr. Ridha Barouni, as Special Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council for Tunisia.
Mr. Carlos José Benadía, as Special Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council.
Mr. Enrique Fuentes Ladrón De Guevara, as Special Trustee and Representative of the European Economic Development Council.
Ms. Svetlana Lisinberg-Lisina, as Director of the European Economic Development Council for the Samara region, Russian Federation.
Ms. Kemthida Thitiphat, as EEDC Proyects and Investment Coordinating Director for Kingdom of Thailand.
Ms. Phriraya Thatpholthanakul, as EEDC Finance and Protocol Liaison Officer for Kingdom of Thailand.
Mr. Thadet Thatpholthanakul, as EEDC Finance and Protocol Liaison Officer for Kingdom of Thailand.
Ms. Somnuk Tanpichai, as Special Executive Assistant to the EEDC High Commissioner and Thailand EEDC Presiden.
Dr. Phurikasem Supattananon, as EEDC President of the Kingdom of Thailand, to negotiate, arrange, screen and evaluate projects, bankable and confirmable Bank Instruments for Funding by EEDC.
Ms. Khanlasy Keobounphanh, as EEDC Special Trustee for Projects, Investments and Director for Government Affairs of Lao Peoples Democratic Republic.
Mr. Ta Duy Minh, as EEDC Projects and Investment Coordinating Director for Republic of Vietnam.
Dr. Lucio E. Himbing JR., as Honorable President for South East Asia of the European Economic Development Council.
General Chaisak Somkul, as President of EEDC for Indochina.
Mr. George Matrai, as High Commissioner of EEDC for Japan.
Mr. BM Emmanuek C. Carancho, as High Commissioner for Philippines.
Mr. Andre Vorster, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Dr. David Chan, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC for the Far East.
Mr. George Chowrimootoo, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mrs. Geli Rosmar, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Felipe Santa Cruz Martínez, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Victor de Aldama, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. José Vidal, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Harry C. Crawford III, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
Mr. Georges M. C. Chowrimootoo, as High Commisioner for Mauritus and West Insular Indian Occan of EEDC
Mr. Daniele Pucci, as Special commissioner and special trustee of EEDC
Mrs. Gloria Pucci, as Special commissioner and special trustee of EEDC
Mr. Jae Ha Cho, as Special Trustee and Representative of EEDC
   

[ 1 ] 2 Next
About Us | Contact | EEDC Structure & Prognosis